Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Center Hotels Arnarhvoll vs Day Dream L23 Guesthouse

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Reykjavik — score, location, comfort and price.

Center Hotels Arnarhvoll
Center Hotels Arnarhvoll
★★★★
68.2
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →
VS
Day Dream L23 Guesthouse
Day Dream L23 Guesthouse
67.15
/100
View hotel →

Comparing Center Hotels Arnarhvoll to Day Dream L23 Guesthouse in Reykjavik. It's neck and neck, and it comes down to reviews and confidence versus raw value for money.

Toss-up

Pick based on gut feeling — the numbers can't separate these two in Reykjavik.

If you only remember one thing

With scores of 68.2 and 67.15, this comparison is essentially a draw. Your priorities, not our numbers, should decide.

Choose Center Hotels Arnarhvoll

  • You want the hotel more travelers have validated
  • You want to step outside and be in the center
  • You want to feel the difference when you walk in

Choose Day Dream L23 Guesthouse

  • Saving money without losing quality is the goal

Score comparison

DimensionCenter Hotels ArnarhvollDay Dream L23 Guesthouse
Reputation87.4085.30
Value36.3877.12
Location88.4783.38
Comfort80.4015.80
Services50.0050.00
Overall68.267.15

Detailed analysis

Reputation: On Reputation, Center Hotels Arnarhvoll leads slightly with a 2.1-point margin.
Value: On Value, Day Dream L23 Guesthouse leads clearly with a 40.74-point margin.
Location: On Location, Center Hotels Arnarhvoll leads noticeably with a 5.09-point margin.
Comfort: On Comfort, Center Hotels Arnarhvoll leads clearly with a 64.6-point margin.
Services: Neither hotel has a real edge on Services.

Price

Center Hotels Arnarhvoll
EUR 265
Standard Double or Twin Room
Day Dream L23 Guesthouse
EUR 107
Comfort Studio

Facilities

Both hotels

Heating

Only Center Hotels Arnarhvoll

24-hour front deskDaily housekeepingFacilities for disabled guestsLockersSpa facilitiesTour deskVending machine (drinks)

Only Day Dream L23 Guesthouse

ATM on siteExpress check-in/outFire extinguishersFree WifiNon-smoking roomsOutdoor furnitureTerrace

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Reykjavik